International Karting
InstagramFacebookTwitterYoutubePocketMags
Vroom Logo

This Weekends Results

This Weekends Results
Races

Results from Superone Round 6 at Larkhall, Round 6 of CKRC Championship at Rowrah,and Round 8 of HKRC Championship at Kimbolton

Photo © Bethanie Lawson Photography

 

CKRC Championship - Round 6 - Rowrah
 
IAME Cadet: 1st Joe Ellison, 2nd Ethan Alia, 3rd Freddie Spindlow

Honda Cadet: 1st James Walker, 2nd Harley Haughton, 3rd Justin Breward

Mini Max: 1st Gordon Mutch, 2nd Rhys Hunter, 3rd Riley Banks

Junior Max: 1st Lewis Brown, 2nd James Lowther, 3rd Matty Easton

Junior X30: 1st Cameron Fisher

Junior TKM: 1st Robbie Wozencroft, 2nd Ocean Bach, 3rd Ethan Hammerton
 
Senior Rotax: 1st Cameron Brown, 2nd Antonio Gagliasso, 3rd Alana Taylor

HKRC Championship - Round 8 - Kimbolton
 
IAME Cadet: 1st Alexander Walker, 2nd Sam Shaw, 3rd Tom Smith

Honda Cadet: 1st Axel La Flamme, 2nd Josh Steed, 3rd Astin Wigey

Mini Max: 1st Harrison Huggan, 2nd Lochlan Bearman, 3rd Patrick Kibble

Junior TKM : 1st Roman Haskett, 2nd Charles Machin, 3rd Kathleen Sore

Junior Rotax : 1st Tyler Sullivan, 2nd Aaron Drury, 3rd Johnathan Hoggard

Junior X30 : 1st Kyle Connolly, 2nd James Beckwith, 3rd Philip Ndegwa

Senior X30: 1st Derek Morgan, 2nd Matthew George, 3rd Jacob Stilp

Senior Rotax: 1st Harry Holdbrook, 2nd Liam Ferguson, 3rd Marcus Pett

Rotax 117: 1st Charlie Whaley, 2nd Michael Pugh, 3rd Joe Jessup

Superone - Round 6 - Larkhall

 Iame Cadet Final 1: 1st Jonny Edgar (Fusion Motorsport), 2nd Finlay Bruce (AIM Motorsport), 3rd Taylor Barnard (AIM Motorsport), 4th Harry Thompson (Fusion Motorsport), 5th Owen Marlow (ZIP Team) 6th Lorcan Hanafin (OWR) 

Iame Cadet Final 2: 1st Martland, 2nd Barnard, 3rd Edgar, 4th  Bunce, 5th Thomson, 6th Bray Kenneally (Aim Motorsport)
 
Junior X30 Final 1: 1st Jack Gordon (Cannon Motorsport), 2nd Thomas Pegram (BKC Racing), 3rd Philip Hanson (BKC Racing), 4th Joshua Thompson (Litchfield Motorsport), 5th Harry Platten (BRK Factory Team), 6th Angus Fender (Jade Karts) 
Junior X30 Final 2: 1st Gordon, 2nd Hanson 3rd Thompson, 4th Fender, 5th Ethan Pitt (Jade Karts), 6th Pegram (BKC Racing)
  
Honda Cadet Final 1: 1st Dragan Pinsent (Eclipse Motosport), 2nd Harry Thompson (Cutting Edge Racing) , 3rd Oliver Clarke (BKR Factory Team), 4th Oliver Bearman (Evolution Racing), 5th Wesley Mason (Cutting Edge Racing) , 6th Guy Cunnington (BKR Factory Team)
Honda Cadet Final 2: 1st Pinsent, 2nd Clarke, 3rd Thompson, 4th Alex Lloyd (BKR Factory Team), 5th Ben Fayers (Project One), 6th Ben Kasperczak BKR Factory Team)
 
KZ1 Final 1: 1st Henry Easthope (Taylor int Motorsport), 2nd Sam Webster (Zip Kart), 3rd Adam Glear (CRG) , 4th Dan Kelly (AFR), 5th Ben Blick (Taylor int Motorsport), 6th Shaun Slavin (CRG)
KZ1 Final 2: 1st Easthorpe, 2nd Glear, 3rd Slavin, 4th Scott Allen (Jade), 5th Kelly, 6th Bobby Game (Team O’Neill)
 
TKM Extreme Final 1: 1st Kyle Sproat (Litchfield Motorsport), 2nd Al Paterson (Privateer), 3rd Matt England (Privateer), 4th Andrew Ferguson (Hasinski)  5th Owain Rosser (Jade), 6th Grant Edgley (Privateer)
TKM Extreme Final 2: 1st Sproat, 2nd England, 3rd James Ogden (Klaassen Motorsport), 4th Rosser, 5th Paterson, 6th Ferguson
 
Senior X30 Final 1: 1st Jamie Flynn (RFM), 2nd Josh Collings (CRG) , 3rd Dean Hale (Melliosport) , 4th Max Goldsmith Melliosport), 5th Craig Mooney (CRG), 6th Euan Wilson (S8 Racing) 
Senior X30 Final 2: 1st Hale, 2nd Collings, 3rd Wilson, 4th Mooney, 5th Oliver Reith, 6th  Goldsmith
 
 
Junior TKM Final 1: 1st Lewis Wortley (Privateer), 2nd Christopher Whitton (Privateer), 3rd Matthew Graham (Jade Karts), 4th Bradley White (Privateer), 5th Kristian Brierley (Privateer) 6th Joseph Reeves - Smith (Privateer)
Junior TKM Final 2: 1st White, 2nd Whitton, 3rd  Graham, 4th Matthew Taylor (Flex Motorsport), 5th Jack Davidson (Litchfield Motorspot), 6th Susanne Gutzold (Flex Motorsport)

OKKART srl © COPYRIGHT 2018 | VAT IT02629390598 | Privacy Policy - Cookies Policy